STRUCTURES Team

Spokespersons

Manfred Salmhofer Institute for Theoretical Physics
Anna Wienhard Mathematics Institute
Ralf Klessen Institute of Theoretical Astrophysics

Steering Board

Manfred Salmhofer Spokesperson
Anna Wienhard Spokesperson
Ralf Klessen Spokesperson
Markus Oberthaler Elected member by the General Assembly
Christoph Schnörr Elected member by the General Assembly
Celia Viermann YRC Representative

Project Management Office

The Project Management Office is currently contactable by email or telephone
May-Britt Becker Managing Director Phone +49 (0) 6221- 54 9141
Christine Herrmann STRUCTURES College, Human Ressources Phone +49 (0) 6221- 54 9186
Cindy Schwäger Financial Processing Phone +49 (0) 6221- 54 9128

Staff Members

Peter Albers
Markus Banagl
Matthias Bartelmann
Peter Bastian
Gabriele Benedetti
Jürgen Berges
Cornelis Dullemond
Daniel Durstewitz
Tilman Enss
Stefan Flörchinger
Thomas Gasenzer
Martin Gärttner
Michael Gertz
Simon Glover
Fred Hamprecht
Maurits W. Haverkort
Arthur Hebecker
Dieter W. Heermann
Thomas Henning
Fred Jendrzejewski
Selim Jochim
Felix Joos
Guido Kanschat
Hubert Klahr
Ralf Klessen
Rüdiger Klingeler
Hans Knüpfer
Ullrich Köthe
Anna Marciniak-Czochra
Markus Oberthaler
Björn Ommer
Jan Pawlowski
Thomas Pfeifer
Annalisa Pillepich
Maria Beatrice Pozzetti
Stefan Riezler
Carsten Rother
Friedrich Röpke
Angkana Rüland
Filip Sadlo
Manfred Salmhofer
Robert Scheichl
Christoph Schnörr
Ulrich Schwarz
Robert Strzodka
Jan Swoboda
Johannes Walcher
Matthias Weidemüller
Anna Wienhard

Young Researchers Convent

Lynton Ardizzone
Alberto Bailoni
Andreas Baumbach
Leonard Bereska
Michael Bleher
Alexis Bonnin
Lorenzo Cerrone
Sebastian Damrich
Lucas Dahinden
Nicolò Defenu
Valentina Disarlo
Dominik Dold
Moritz Drescher
Alaric Erschfeld
Martin Feix
Renato Ferracini Alves
Titus Franz
Kevin Geier
Dimitris Gouliermis
Lukas Hahn
Clément Hainaut
Maurus Hans
Manuel Hau
Simon Heinze
Jonas Höcht
Johannes Horn
Ruben Hühnerbein
Ondrej Jaura
Daniel Junghans
Lukas Kades
Sara Konrad
Elena Kozlikin
Julia Kreutzer
Victor Ksoll
Felix Kuhn
Akos Ferenc Kungl
Philipp Kunkel
Natalia Sánchez Kuntz
Tszkin Lam
Stefan Lanning
Sascha Leonhardt
Nikolas Liebster
Carsten Littek
Mattis Magg
Arnaud Maret
Aleksandr Mikheev
Felipe Mueller
Sebastian Nill
Andreas Ott
Christian Ott
Eric Pellegrini
Mareike Pfeil
Maximilian Prüfer
Daniel Rahner
Anja Randecker
Stefan Reissl
Evgenii Rogozinnikov
Patrick Rupprecht
Ingmar Saberi
André Salzinger
Andy Sanders
Fabrizio Savarino
Fabio Schlindwein
Maximilian Schmahl
Finn Schmutte
Johannes Schwinn
Irene Seifert
Linda Shen
Dmitrij Sitenko
Pablo Soler
Marius Sparn
Michael Staniek
Helmut Strobel
Annika Tebben
Nithiwadee Thaicharoen
Maxime Trebitsch
Gabriele Viaggi
Celia Viermann
Anna-Maria Vocke
Steffen Wolf
Andy Xia
Alexander Zeilmann
Artjom Zern
Matthias Zisler
Gerhard Zürn

Participating Institutes

IAMInstitute for Applied Mathematics
ICLInstitute for Computer Linguistics
IFIInstitute for Computer Science
ITPInstitute for Theoretical Physics
IWRInterdisciplinary Center for Scientific Computing
KIPKirchhoff Institute for Physics
MIMathematical Institute
PIPhysics Institute
ZAHCenter for Astronomy Heidelberg
ZITICentral Institute of Computer Engineering